Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative's service territory is divided into nine districts. Each district is represented by one board member, who is elected from the membership at large. Board members must live in the district they represent. 

This form of self-governance is one more thing that sets electric Cooperatives apart from other kinds of utilities. Unlike stockholder-owned companies, the elected trustees have no financial interest in the Co-op. Their interest in overseeing the Cooperative's activities is that the Co-op remain a viable, financially
sound entity that continues to serve the members in the best possible manner, at the best possible price. 

Below is a list of the current trustees, and a description of the geographical district they represent. 

Click here to view Board District Map 

Randy Sprang

 

Randy Sprang
Chairman
District 1

Consists of Paint and Walnut Creek Townships in Holmes County, Paint Township in Wayne County, Wayne Township in Tuscarawas County and Sugarcreek Township in Stark County.

Contact Information:

Address: 16014 CR 200;

Dundee, OH 44624

Phone: 330-464-7931

 

 

Jonathan Berger

 

Jonathan Berger
District 6

Consists of Chester and Plain Townships in Wayne County.

Contact Information:

Address: 8200 Lattasburg Road;

Wooster, OH 44691

Phone: 330-464-4358

 

William Grassbaugh

 

William Grassbaugh
District 2

Consists of Knox, Richland and Killbuck Townships in Holmes County, Clark, New Castle, Tiverton and Monroe Townships in Coshocton County and Union and Jefferson Townships in Knox County.

Contact Information:

Address: 13591 TR 20;

Glenmont, OH 44628

Phone: 330-377-4176

 

 

David Tegtmeier

 

David Tegtmeier
District 7

Consists of Congress Township in Wayne Conty and Jackson Township in Ashland County.

Contact Information:

Address: 11360 Franchester Road;

West Salem, OH 44287

Phone: 419-846-3170

 

Jackie McKee

 

Jackie McKee
District 3

Consists of Perry, Mohican, Lake and Hanover Townships in Ashland County, Washington and Ripley Townships in Holmes County and Clinton Township in Wayne County.

Contact Information:

Address: 8249 SR 754;

Shreve, OH 44676

Phone: 330-567-2027

 

 

Barry Jolliff

 

Barry Jolliff
Secretary/Treasurer
District 8

Consists of Canaan, Green, Milton and Wayne Townships in Wayne County.

Contact Information:

Address: 760 E. Hutton Road;

Wooster, OH 44691

Phone:330-345-8492 or 330-465-2297

 

Kenneth Conrad

 

Kenneth Conrad
District 4

Consists of Berlin, Salt Creek, Mechanic and Clark Townships in Holmes County.

Contact Information:

Address: 63836 CR 19;

Millersburg, OH 44654

Phone: 330-674-4218

 

 

David Mann

 

David Mann
Vice Chairman
District 9

Consists of Wooster, Franklin, East Union and Salt Creek Townships in Wayne County.

Contact Information:

Address: 9743 Munson Road;

Shreve, OH 44676

Phone: 330-264-4413

 

Ronnie Schlegel

 

Ronnie Schlegel
District 5

Consists of Prairie, Monroe and Hardy Townships in Holmes County.

Contact Information:

Address: 8011 TR 323;

Holmesville, OH 44633

Phone: 330-279-4591